loading ...
  1. ABOUT US
  2. Staff

STAFF

MARINE PARK FIRST SCHOOL STAFF 2023-24

 

NAME OF TEACHER(S)

NAME OF TEACHING ASSISTANT(S)

HEADTEACHER

Mr S Easton

 

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

Mrs J Nicholson

 

NURSERY

Mrs G Evans

Ms S Fairlamb and

Mrs Hutchinson/Mrs E Jones

WRAPAROUND (30 HOURS)

Mrs A Feenan

Miss E Jones and Mrs T Anderson

R NORTH

Miss A Steele

Mrs M Auchterlonie 

R SOUTH

Miss M Terrance

Mrs S Goodier

R EAST

Mrs S Foreman (EY PHASE LEADER)

Mrs S James

 1 NORTH

Mrs K Hubbard and Mrs S Davis

Ms S Robinson

 1 SOUTH

Mrs K Palmer

Mrs B Broomfield

 1 EAST

Mrs K Stephenson

Mrs E Harley/Mrs B Butler

2 NORTH

Mrs E Souter (KS1 PHASE LEADER)

Mrs P Brice

Mrs C Kennedy

Miss A Swann

Mrs J Turner (Mon-Wed)

 2 SOUTH

 Mr R Pearson

 2 EAST

Mrs A Lewis and Mrs K Foster

 3 NORTH

Mrs C McGarr and Mrs R Sanderson

Mrs C Brosnan (a.m.)

Mrs S Richardson (a.m.)

Miss J  Simpson (a.m.)

Mrs L Smart (p.m.)

 3 SOUTH

Mrs H Campbell 

 3 EAST

Mr J McKay

4 NORTH 

Mr C Harrison (KS2 PHASE LEADER)

Mrs J Evans

Mrs J Dixon (a.m.)

Mrs S Rogers (Thu-Fri)

Mrs C Lynch (a.m.)

 4 SOUTH

Miss C Cain

 4 EAST

Mrs A Armstrong and Mrs D Rutterford  

SENCO

READING RECOVERY

SEND SUPPORT (TEACHING ASSISTANTs)

Mrs S Armstrong (INCLUSION LEADER)

Nuffield Early Language Intervention (NELI): Mrs F  Rawsthorne

EAL support assistant: Mrs S Islam 

Mrs T Anderson, Mrs K Carr, Mrs L Emptage, Mrs T Hutchinson, Miss M Lynch, Mr M Stenhouse

NUMBERS COUNT TEACHER

Mrs F Robertson

 

TUTORS

Mrs L Schierig and Mrs F Robertson

 

PPA/SUPPLY COVER/HLTA

Miss L Heads,  Miss  J Holdsworth, Mrs J Hurst, Mrs F Robertson

Mrs S Williams

OFFICE STAFF

 

Mrs J Duddin and Ms G Ramsay (BUSINESS MANAGER)

PE APPRENTICE

 

 Miss D Mannion

DESIGNATE SAFEGUARING LEAD

(AND DEPUTIES)

((SAFEGUARDING GOVERNOR))

Mrs J Nicholson

(Mr S Easton, Mrs S Foreman, Mrs E Souter, Mr C Harrison , Mrs S Armstrong, Mrs E Brooks)

((Mrs J Bates))

 

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

OUT OF SCHOOL CLUB

 

Mrs C Lynch (Senior LS)

Mrs G Ball, Mrs H Black, Mrs C Brosnan,  Mrs K Carr, Mrs L Emptage, Mrs J Evans, Miss M Lynch, Mrs S Mohammed, Mrs F Rawsthorne, Miss B Slater, Miss J Simpson, Mrs J Stamatelopoulos (Stamas), Mr M Stenhouse, Miss A Swann

(+ PE Apprentice- Miss D Mannion)

(+ Access Coaching Wednesday and Friday)

Mrs E Brooks (MANAGER)

Mrs T Anderson (DEPUTY MANAGER)

Mrs G Ball, Mrs H Black, Mrs K Carr, Mrs L Emptage, Mrs G Foreman, Mrs E Jones, Miss M Lynch, Mrs S Rogers, Mrs R Scott, Mr M Stenhouse, Miss B Slater, Miss A Swann